Privacy policy

Privacy Policy for Xlioness.com All of your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our Service as productive and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Xlioness.com 1. All personal information regarding members or visitors using Xlioness.com will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98). No personal information is rented, sold, posted publicly or shared with other companies, organizations or community sites. 2. We collect and use the information known as "clickstreams". includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, Internet Service Provider (ISP), the browser you used when visiting our Service (such as Internet Explorer or F.irefox), time of your visit and what pages you visit within our Service. 3. Any cookies that may be used by this Service are used either solely on a per-session basis or to maintain user preferences. Cookies are not shared with third parties. In addition, we also use third party advertising on our Service to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our Service. 4. Xlioness.com has links to other sites, our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our Service you should read the privacy policy of the same. We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on these same sites